Market Steers          
               
  Exhibitor         Official  
Class # Last Name First Name Club/Chapter Breed Weight Placing
1 114 Welch Grace Sharyland 4-H Brahman 1080 1
1 198 Anaya Beatriz Edinburg FFA Brahman 904 2
1 133 Cavazos Ruben Linn-San Manuel 4-H Brahman 1054 3
1 113 Cyphers Kyle Sharyland FFA Brahman 970 4
               
2 178 Bravo Erica PSJA FFA Brahman 1200 1
2 200 Carter Sidney Sharyland FFA Brahman 1188 2
2 199 Saenz Zeferino R. Sharyland FFA Brahman 1128 3
2 158 Garcia  Edelmiro  La Joya FFA Brahman 1142 4
               
3 166 Alvarado Cristina Mission FFA Brahman 1265 1
3 188 Sanchez Blake Edinburg FFA Brahman 1275 2
3 145 Longoria Andrew Rio Grande Childrens Home 4-H Brahman 1420 3
3 126 Delgado Ryan Rowe FFA Brahman 1212 4
               
4   Champion   Cristina Alvarado (#166)      
5   Reserve Champion   Erica Bravo (#178)      
               
6 187 Lugo Saundra McAllen FFA Simbrah 1208 1
6 194 Solis Amanda Sharyland FFA Simbrah 1118 2
6 160 Mcclary Daniella Rowe FFA Simbrah 1006 3
               
7 132 Garza Benjamin Economedes FFA Simbrah 1320 1
7 135 Balderas Jesus Jr Linn-San Manuel 4-H Simbrah 1295 2
7 196 Reyna Crystal Edinburg 4-H Simbrah 1265 N/S
               
8   Champion   Ben Garza (#132)      
9   Reserve Champion   Sandra Lugo (#187)      
               
10 163 Kelley Tyler Sharyland FFA Santa Gertrudis 1124 1
10 103 Stahlke Andrew McAllen FFA Santa Gertrudis 1098 2
10 201 Barrientes Ty Sharyland FFA Santa Gertrudis 1024 3
10 161 Gonzalez Andrew Sharyland FFA Santa Gertrudis 920 4
10 104 Moreno Rolando Veterans Memorial FFA Santa Gertrudis 1100 5
               
11 164 Alvarado Martin Mission FFA Santa Gertrudis 1285 1
11 109 Cantu Anthony Rowe FFA Santa Gertrudis 1200 2
11 121 Cantu Lesmar McAllen Memorial FFA Santa Gertrudis 1176 3
11 186 Gonzalez Adrian Edinburg North FFA Santa Gertrudis 1575 4
               
12   Champion   Martin Alvarado (#164)      
13   Reserve Champion   Anthony Cantu (#109)      
               
14 151 Ramon Izaak Mission FFA MAS Simbrah 1108 1
14 189 Luna Leroy Edinburg FFA MAS Simbrah 1090 2
14 154 De Los Santos Adriana Linn-San Manuel 4-H MAS Simbrah 1100 3
14 165 Garcia  Samantha Linn-San Manuel 4-H MAS Simbrah 1064 4
               
15 139 Flores Marco Linn-San Manuel 4-H MAS Simbrah 1220 1
15 140 Flores Liana Linn-San Manuel 4-H MAS Simbrah 1250 2
15 185 Ochoa Vincent PSJA FFA MAS Simbrah 1210 3
15 131 Flores Emilio Linn-San Manuel 4-H MAS Simbrah 1230 4
15 128 Hasler Jake 4 Winds 4-H MAS Simbrah 1200 5
               
16 155 De Los Santos Alexandra Linn-San Manuel 4-H MAS Simbrah 1415 1
16 106 Pena Brittany McAllen FFA MAS Simbrah 1380 2
16 123 Cantu Klarissa Linn-San Manuel 4-H MAS Simbrah 1335 3
               
17   Champion   Marco Flores (#139)      
18   Reserve Champion   Liana Flores (#140)      
               
19 162 Kelley Krysti Sharyland FFA ABC 986 1
19 119 Trent Audra Rowe FFA ABC 1002 2
19 173 Guzman David Pharr 4-H ABC 1075 3
19 172 Sander Jennifer Weslaco FFA ABC 1044 4
               
20 134 De Los Santos Michael Linn-San Manuel 4-H ABC 1190 1
20 157 Riojas Ruben  La Joya FFA ABC 1172 2
20 149 Berkley Bobby Edinburg North FFA ABC 1166 3
20 108 Arnold  Brandi Mission FFA ABC 1198 4
20 191 Molina Esteban Edinburg FFA ABC 1120 5
               
21 116 Dukquits Dylan McAllen FFA ABC 1288 1
21 124 Rodriguez Raul Blue Ribbon 4-H ABC 1250 2
21 153 Ramon Derrick Mission FFA ABC 1260 3
21 175 Sparks Joseph Economedes FFA ABC 1236 4
21 115 Flores Patricio Blue Ribbon 4-H ABC 1520 5
               
22   Champion   Michael De Los Santos (#134)      
23   Reserve Champion   Dylan Dukquits (#116)      
               
24 141 Licciardello Chelsea Sharyland FFA Maine 1082 1
24 168 Maldonado Clarissa Economedes FFA Maine 1082 2
24 184 Martinez Cynthia PSJA FFA Maine 940 3
24 171 Davila Robert Weslaco East FFA Maine 1024  
               
25 193 Hinojosa Carolee Ann Blue Ribbon 4-H Maine 1192 1
25 117 Dukquits Cody McAllen FFA Maine 1148 2
25 110 Barrera Amalia Rowe FFA Maine 1146 3
25 138 Garza  Lorie La Joya FFA Maine 1176 4
25 144 Longoria Alexandra Rio Grande Childrens Home 4-H Maine 1210 5
25 111 Ramos  Joey McAllen FFA Maine 1190 6
               
26 170 Ozuna Eileen Edinburg FFA Maine 1295 1
26 197 Saenz Juan Andres Sharyland 4-H Maine 1255 2
26 195 Rangel Desiree Sharyland FFA Maine 1260 3
26 167 Garza Matthew Economedes FFA Maine 1270 4
26 169 Martinez Justin Edinburg FFA Maine 1315 5
26 120 Dominguez Joshua Mercedes FFA Maine 1310 6
26 179 Garcia Jesse Donna FFA Maine 1310 7
26 112 Best Wade Sharyland FFA Maine 1525 8
               
27   Champion   Eileen Ozuna (#170)      
28   Reserve Champion   Juan Andres Saenz (#197)      
               
29 152 Ramon Rey Mission FFA Charolais 1206 1
29 181 Pineda Jodaniel Economedes FFA Charolais 1076 2
               
30 180 Prado Lori Edinburg North FFA Charolais 1260 1
30 129 Garza Santana Linn-San Manuel 4-H Charolais 1285 2
               
31   Champion   Lori Prado (#180)      
32   Reserve Champion   Rey Ramon (#152)      
               
33 136 Garcia Rafael Rowe FFA AOB 1050 1
33 102 Gonzales Leslie McAllen FFA AOB 942 2
33 159 Ramirez Melissa Sharyland FFA AOB 905 3
33 174 Olivarez Carla La Joya FFA AOB 970 4
33 150 Chelf Lexie Sharyland FFA AOB 1038 5
33 122 Allen Brandon Rowe FFA AOB 998 6
33 156 England Michael C. Weslaco FFA AOB 950 7
33 192 Welch Aaron Tyler Sharyland FFA AOB 905 8
               
34 118 Jaurez Joey McAllen FFA AOB 1175 1
34 130 Garza Samuel Linn-San Manuel 4-H AOB 1162 2
34 182 Perez Stephanie Weslaco FFA AOB 1175 3
34 143 Longoria Aimee Rio Grande Childrens Home 4-H AOB 1194 4
34 107 Arnold Ryan McAllen FFA AOB 1150 5
34 147 Rodriguez Eduardo Angel Rio Grande Childrens Home 4-H AOB 1180 6
34 142 Garcia Alejandro, Jr. Rio Grande Childrens Home 4-H AOB 1142 7
34 176 Rodriguez Sylvia Edinburg FFA AOB 1154 8
               
35 190 Colunga Webster Edinburg FFA AOB 1236 1
35 125 Torres David Lee Sharyland FFA AOB 1260 2
35 146 Ortiz Luis Rio Grande Childrens Home 4-H AOB 1270 3
35 101 Dickinson Jacob McAllen FFA AOB 1251 4
               
36 148 Cardoza Martin Donna FFA AOB 1280 1
36 137 Casas Kristina La Joya FFA AOB 1285 2
36 177 Falcon Robin Edinburg FFA AOB 1385 3
36 105 Ochoa Luis Sharyland FFA AOB 1320 4
36 183 Castillo Alma PSJA FFA AOB 1300 5
               
37   Champion   Martin Cardoza (#148)      
38   Reserve Champion   Kristina Casas (#137)      
               
39   Grand Champion Market Steer   Eileen Ozuna (#170)      
40   Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer   Martin Cardoza (#148)